Skip to main content
Vessa Thai Spa
Candlelit treatment room at Vessa Thai Spa on Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

Thai Massage & Spa on Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

Traditional Thai, Arabic and Moroccan treatments by trained therapists, in private rooms — minutes from World Trade Centre, DIFC and Business Bay.

Open daily
11am until 2am, seven days a week
Trained therapists
Thai and oriental specialists
Private rooms
Single, twin and hammam suites
On Sheikh Zayed Road
Ground floor, easy parking
Herbal compress, hot stones and rolled towels prepared for a treatment at Vessa Thai Spa

Why Vessa

The details that make the difference

  1. Therapists who trained in the tradition

    Our Thai therapists learned the sequence properly, not from a weekend course. That difference shows in the first ten minutes of a treatment.

  2. Pressure set by you, not by us

    We ask before we start and check as we go. Firm should be firm and gentle should be gentle — nobody should endure a massage in silence.

  3. Genuinely private rooms

    Single and twin suites with their own space, fresh linen for every guest, and a hammam room built for the Moroccan bath.

  4. An address that suits your day

    Ground floor on Sheikh Zayed Road, so you can stop in after work in DIFC or Business Bay without crossing the city.

About Vessa

A quiet room on a loud road

Sheikh Zayed Road never really stops. Vessa Thai Spa was opened as a deliberate counterweight to it — a ground-floor retreat where the noise of the city genuinely disappears the moment the door closes behind you.

We kept the offering focused: traditional Thai bodywork, oil massage in the Arabic and Swedish traditions, deep tissue work for stubborn tension, and a proper Moroccan hammam. No long menu of treatments nobody books. Just the rituals we do well, delivered by therapists who trained in them.

Read our story
The relaxation lounge and treatment area at Vessa Thai Spa, Dubai

Near Me

Massage near me — Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

If you are searching for a massage near you in Dubai, here is the useful detail: we are on the ground floor, fronting Sheikh Zayed Road itself — not tucked away in a tower or several blocks behind it. That makes us quick to reach from anywhere along the road, and easy to find once you arrive.

Walk-ins are welcome whenever a therapist is free, and we are open daily, 11:00 – 02:00. For the fastest answer on availability, call or send a WhatsApp message.

Our address

Ground Floor, Retail No. 07, Sheikh Rashid Building, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

How far away are you?

  • World Trade Centreabout 3 minutes
  • DIFCabout 5 minutes
  • Downtown Dubaiabout 8 minutes
  • Business Bayabout 8 minutes
  • Trade Centre 1about 2 minutes
  • Za'abeelabout 4 minutes

Approximate driving times outside peak hours. Sheikh Zayed Road traffic varies — allow extra time between 5pm and 8pm.

Full directions, parking and metro details are on our contact page.

بالعربية

سبا ومساج في شارع الشيخ زايد، دبي

سبا فيسا التايلاندي هو ملاذ فاخر للمساج في شارع الشيخ زايد بدبي. نقدّم المساج التايلاندي التقليدي والمساج العربي والحمام المغربي ومساج الأنسجة العميقة على أيدي معالجات مدرّبات، في غرف خاصة ومريحة.

إذا كنت تبحث عن «مساج قريب مني» أو «سبا قريب مني» في دبي، فنحن في الطابق الأرضي مباشرةً على شارع الشيخ زايد — على بعد دقائق من مركز دبي التجاري العالمي ومركز دبي المالي العالمي ووسط مدينة دبي والخليج التجاري.

العنوان
الطابق الأرضي، محل رقم 07، بناية الشيخ راشد، شارع الشيخ زايد، دبي، الإمارات العربية المتحدة
أوقات العمل
نفتح يومياً من الساعة 11:00 صباحاً حتى 2:00 بعد منتصف الليل

خدماتنا

  • مساج تايلاندي
  • مساج عربي
  • حمام مغربي
  • مساج كامل للجسم
  • مساج بأربع أيادي
  • مساج الأنسجة العميقة
  • مساج سويدي

Vessa Thai Spaسبا فيسا التايلاندي

Questions

Before you visit

The things guests ask us most often. If your question is not here, call or message us and we will answer it.

Where exactly is Vessa Thai Spa on Sheikh Zayed Road?

We are on the ground floor of the Sheikh Rashid Building, Retail No. 07, directly on Sheikh Zayed Road in Dubai. It is a short drive from the Dubai World Trade Centre, DIFC, Downtown Dubai and Business Bay.

Do I need an appointment, or can I walk in?

Walk-ins are welcome and we will always seat you if a therapist is free. Evenings and weekends get busy, so calling or sending a WhatsApp message ahead is the surest way to get the time and treatment you want.

What are your opening hours?

We are open every day from 11:00 in the morning until 2:00 the following morning, including weekends and public holidays. Last bookings are taken shortly before closing.

Which massage should I book if it is my first visit?

A 60 or 90 minute full body massage is the safest first choice — it covers everything and the pressure is yours to set. If you sit at a desk all day and want something more active, book the traditional Thai massage instead.

Do you have treatments for couples?

Yes. We have twin treatment rooms so two guests can be treated side by side. Mention it when you book so we can reserve the room and two therapists.

Is there parking nearby?

Yes. There is paid public parking around the Sheikh Rashid Building and along the surrounding service roads. We are on the ground floor, so there are no lifts or stairs to manage on arrival.

What should I bring with me?

Nothing at all. Towels, disposable underwear, loose cotton clothing for Thai massage and all toiletries are provided. Just arrive a few minutes early so you are not rushing.

Booking

Reserve your treatment

Call or send a WhatsApp message and we will confirm your appointment straight away.

Open daily from 11am until 2am

Find Us

Vessa Thai Spa

Ground Floor, Retail No. 07Sheikh Rashid BuildingSheikh Zayed RoadDubaiUnited Arab Emirates

Open daily, 11:00 – 02:00